PARTICIPATING ORGANIZATIONS

HERE IS THE HONOR ROLL OF THE RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS TO DECLARE

THEIR PARTICIPATION IN THE SEATTLE PEACE PROJECT

(IN ORDER OF THEIR JOINING):

1. UNITY CHURCH OF SEATTLE (LAKE UNION) – December 2016

2. TIBBETTS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (WEST SEATTLE) – February 2017

3. ANANDA WASHINGTON (BOTHELL) – March 10, 2017

4. SEATTLE CHOEIZAN ENKYOJI NICHIREN BUDDHIST TEMPLE (CHINATOWN) – March 12

5. UNITY CHURCH OF LYNNWOOD – March 14, 2017

6. GURUDWARA SINGH SABA OF WASHINGTON (RENTON) – March 18, 2017

7. SAKYA MONASTERY OF TIBETAN BUDDHISM (GREENWOOD) – March 19, 2017

8. INTERFAITH COMMUNITY SANCTUARY (BALLARD) – March 19, 2017

9. AMAZING GRACE SPIRITUAL CENTER (BALLARD) – March 19, 2017

10. SEATTLE KOYASAN BUDDHIST TEMPLE (INTERNATIONAL DISTRICT) – March 26, 2017

11. LING SHEN CHING TZE TEMPLE SEATTLE (REDMOND) – April 2, 2017

12. UNITY CHURCH OF KENT – April 9, 2017

13. UNITY OF SOUTH SOUND (TACOMA) – April 11, 2017

14. GURUDWARA SHRI GURU TEG BAHADUR (KENT) – April 18, 2017

15. KENT HINDU TEMPLE – April 23, 2017

16. ISLAMIC CENTER OF KENT – May 5, 2017

17. GURUDWARA SACHA MARG SAHIB (AUBURN) – May 27, 2017

18. IMAN CENTER OF KIRKLAND – May 27, 2017

19. FAIRWOOD COMMUNITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – June 20, 2017

20. TRUC LAM MINH CHANH MONASTERY  (RENTON) – July 10, 2017

21. HWAZAN BUDDHIST FOUNDATION (RENTON) – July 10, 2017

22. CENTER FOR SPIRITUAL LIVING (IN SEATTLE ON SAND POINT WAY) – July 12, 2017

23. CORNERSTONE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (COVINGTON) – October 10, 2017

24. AUBURN FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – October 11, 2017

25. SUNRISE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (FEDERAL WAY) – October 11, 2017

26. NEW DAY CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP (AUBURN FREE METHODIST CHURCH) – October 12, 2017

27. HIGHLINE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (BURIEN) – October 16, 2017

28. KENT UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – October 24, 2017

29. REDEEMER LUTHERAN CHURCH (MERCER ISLAND) – October 31, 2017

30. MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH (AUBURN) – November 6, 2017

31. LORD OF LIFE LUTHERAN CHURCH (RENTON) – November 8, 2017

32. FREMONT BAPTIST CHURCH – March 28, 2018

33. GENESIS GLOBAL SPIRITUAL CENTER (BURIEN) – April 10, 2018

34. UNITY OF BELLEVUE – May 7, 2018

35. MUSLIM ASSOCIATION OF PUGET SOUND (REDMOND) – JUNE 26, 2018

36. NORTHLAKE LUTHERAN CHURCH (KENMORE) – JULY 2, 2018

NONPROFIT, NONRELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS OFFICIALLY ENDORSING THE PROJECT:

1. NORTHWEST INTERFAITH COMMUNITY OUTREACH (a division of Call of Compassion) – March 2017

2. INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S NETWORK – February 13, 2018

HONOR ROLL OF SUPPORTING BUSINESSES:

1. SILK ROAD CAFE (KENT) – April 23, 2017

2. EMERALD CITY I.T. (PIONEER SQUARE) – April 25, 2017

3. NATIVE SPIRITS ART & SUPPLIES (OLYMPIA) – April 27, 2017

4. CUSTOM PRESSED TEES (RENTON) – May 30, 2017

5. CHU MINH TOFU VIETNAMESE RESTAURANT (SEATTLE) – December 3, 2017

6. BODY & BRAIN YOGA & TAI CHI (KIRKLAND) – March 20, 2018

HONOR ROLL OF SUPPORTING INDIVIDUALS

1. KAREN LINDVIG – REVEREND OF SEATTLE UNITY CHURCH – DEC 2016

2. REV. DR. JOANNE CARLSON BROWN – FEB 2017

3. NAYASWAMI JAMUNA SNITKIN – MARCH 10

4. MASTER CEDERMAN – MARCH 12

5. CHASTITY JONES – UNIFIED METHODIST ORGANIZER AT THE FAITH ACTION NETWORK – MARCH 13

6. REV. DR. RICHARD LOREN HELD – MARCH 14

7. REV. KAREN LINDQUIST – MARCH 19

8. REV. COLETTE MERCIER – MARCH 19

9. REV. ERIC O’DELL – MARCH 19

10. REV. TAIJO IMANAKA – MARCH 26

11. MASTER LIAN LING – APRIL 2

12. REV. PATTY BECKER – APRIL 9

13. JAMIE PEDERSEN – WASHINGTON STATE SENATOR, 43rd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT – APRIL 21

14. DAVID WILSON – TEACHER, AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT – APRIL 27

15. FARID ASLAMY – OWNER OF SILK ROAD CAFE IN KENT – APRIL 27

16. SONG MEI DORAN – UW STUDENT – APRIL 28

17. CAROL GEIL – RETIRED PEDIATRICIAN – APRIL 29

18. PHUC PHUNG – MEDICAL DOCTOR – MAY 8

19. MARIE LYDER – MAY 9

20. LAURIE SACHSE – JUNE 11

21. MARIAN JUSTHAM – JUNE 11

22. DANIELLE KELLEY – JUNE 11

23. KATS OKAMOTO – JUNE 11

24. GEORGIA ST. AUDYM – RETIRED – JUNE 11

25. ELIZABETH STACHOW – RETIRED – JUNE 11

26. JUDY CHERMAK – RETIRED – JUNE 11

27. CINDA BRAND – REGISTERED NURSE – JUNE 11

28. ANGELA SMALL – THERAPIST – JUNE 11

29. BARBARA THORP – REGISTERED NURSE – JUNE 11

30. NANCY JOY CALLIHAN – MONTESSORI TEACHER – JUNE 11

31. BECCA PALM – MUSICIAN – JUNE 11

32. JOHN JESSEN – DENTIST – JUNE 11

33. ROSALIE BENNETT – RETIRED PRESCHOOL TEACHER – JUNE 11

34. NANCY PARLE – RETIRED – JUNE 11

35. FRAN CURLEY – RETIRED – JUNE 11

36. TOM CURLEY – RETIRED – JUNE 11

37. WALAYN SHARPLES – JUNE 11

38. TERI SCOVILLE – RETIRED – JUNE 11

39. KATE WELLS – HYPNOTHERAPIST – JUNE 11

40. ARNIE TUCKER – SALES – JUNE 11

41. RANDY HARDIN – JUNE 11

42. ELIZABETH NACHMAN – JUNE 11

43. DELORSE LOVELADY – ARTIST – JUNE 11

44. JOANNE RENO – RETIRED – JUNE 11

45. DONNA LAFLEUR – JUNE 11

46. GLORIA PULLIAM – ARTIST – JUNE 11

47. EZZIE ANDERSON – RETIRED – JUNE 11

48. JERRY KUHN – SALES – JUNE 11

49. AMY WHITNEY – TEACHER – JUNE 11

50. BOB FRANKS – JUNE 11

51. NAN ALLEN – RETIRED – JUNE 11

52. LINDA BABIN – RETIRED PSYCHOLOGIST – JUNE 11

53. KATHLEEN McEWEN – RETIRED RN – JUNE 11

54. LEN BURTON-HARDIN – FUNERAL DIRECTOR – JUNE 11

55. JUDY HASTINGS – RETIRED RN/HOMEMAKER – JUNE 11

56. CHRISTI LEHMAN-STARR – MASSAGE THERAPIST – JUNE 11

57. CHRIS STARR – RETIRED – JUNE 11

58. NANCY MERRILL – JUNE 11

59. ED CARROLL – JUNE 11

60. LIZ MASONHELDER – JUNE 11

61. DENNIS BRANDT – RETIRED – JUNE 11

62. TORY HORSMAN – REALTOR – JUNE 11

63. MICHELLE FOKOS – JUNE 11

64. MATTHEW FLESCH – LICENSED ACUPUNCTURIST – JUNE 11

65. ANN BRADFORD – RETIRED – JUNE 11

66. RABBI TED FALCON, PhD – JUNE 19

67. PASTOR JOYCE O’CONNOR-MAGEE – JUNE 20

68. DONNA STOCK – TUTOR – JUNE 25

69. DIANNE SMITH – RETIRED – JUNE 25

70. MILO SMITH – RETIRED – JUNE 25

71. JAN ENGLAND – RETIRED – JUNE 25

72. MAUREEN Mc CARTHY KOTH – THERAPIST – JUNE 25

73. CATHY RUSSEL – RETIRED – JUNE 25

74. KAREN THOMPSON – RETIRED – JUNE 25

75. LINDA KOPP – RETIRED – JUNE 25

76. IRENE MONSON – RETIRED – JUNE 25

77. JANE BROOKS – JUNE 25

78. LISA BURNS – WRITER – JUNE 25

79. LIZ ANDERSON – ARTIST – JUNE 25

80. JENNIFER VANGOLEN – SOFTWARE DEVELOPER – JUNE 25

81. LAURA SONGRAS-ROSALES – NURSE / THERAPIST – JUNE 25

82. LORI Mc EWEN – MUSICIAN – JUNE 25

83. BILL Mc EWEN – MUSICIAN – JUNE 25

84. JERRY FLAGEL – RETIRED – JUNE 25

85. DON SONGRAS – MECHANICAL ENGINEER – JUNE 25

86. MARY WIENER – PHYSICAL THERAPIST – JULY 9

87. PAT INBRAM – RETAIL – JULY 9

88. KAREN LANE – ADMINISTRATOR – JULY 9

89. BEN ALLEN-WHITE – FINANCE – JULY 9

90. KATHERINE HIRT – PUBLIC RECORDS – JULY 9

91. MICHEALA HOPPE – JULY 9

92. PATRICK COLE – SECURITY – JULY 9

93. ELLEN JOHANSON – FUNDRAISING – JULY 9

94. MARY BETH HATFIELD – JULY 9

95. BETSY WHARTON – JULY 9

96. SUSAN GODFREY – WRITER – JULY 9

97. ANITA MAMMOSER – REGISTERED NURSE – JULY 9

98. DIANE GRAVES – JULY 9

99. MARCY REED – JULY 9

100. DORENE CARREL – JULY 9

101. JAMES TIERNEY – JULY 9

102. DAYNA COLE – JULY 9

103. JAY THOMPSON – JULY 9

104. JOAN JOHNSON -JULY 9

105. VINCENT ROLLE – JULY 12

106. REV. DEBORA GAY – EDUCATION DIRECTOR AT CENTER FOR SPIRITUAL LIVING – JULY 12

107. KATE KIRKWOOD

108. SARAH FLYNN

109. TERESA DAGGETT – LAWYER

110. DONNA ANDREWS – INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER, STORY TELLER

111. ANITA KAIK – TEACHER

112. ROBBIE MUSKIN – SOCIAL WORKER

113. JOHN HANNAMAN – REGISTERED SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROFESSIONAL

114. DOUG MILLER – RETIRED

115. MARGI FRIEDMAN – RETIRED

116. DANIEL WOOD – PIANIST

117. KIM KERRIGAN – PROFESSIONAL HEALER

118. AMBER JOEY

119. JANNIE ANDERSON – RETIRED

120. ALAN CAMHI

121. JANICE SMITH – NANNY

122. STEPHANIE SCHEER –  CLERK

123. ZACK HUDGINS – WASHINGTON STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT – NOV 17

THANK ALL OF YOU SO MUCH FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

NO GUTS, NO GLORY: YOU ARE THE CHAMPIONS